Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Wrecsam

Hysbysebu

Cymuned - Etholiadau Lleol - Dydd Iau, 4ydd Mai, 2017

Election summary for Cymuned/Community Area
Cymuned/Community Area Ymgeiswyr Etholedig Plaid neu Bleidiau a Etholwyd
Abenbury Samantha Clutton
Peter Ronald Done
Raymond Edward Jones
Robert Graham Lowden
Arthur Frederick Reeves
Iris Squire
Raymond Squire
Tag Williams
Acton ( Borras Park / Parc Borras) Darren Picken Plaid Cymru
Acton (Acton Central / Canol Acton) Phil Lloyd Annibynnol -
Acton (Acton Park / Parc Acton) Jim Kelly Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Geoff Lowe Annibynnol -
Acton (Little Acton ) William Edward Baldwin
Kevin Roberts Annibynnol -
Acton (Rhosnesni ) Mike Davies Annibynnol -
Anne Evans Llafur Cymru
Ralph Hardy Annibynnol -
Peter Nigel Jones Annibynnol -
Bangor Isycoed Tracy Jane Adams
Jackie Grice
Stephen James Harvey
Glyn Hughes
Huw Jones
Stephen Morrison
George Philip Tranter
Bronington (Bronington) Vanessa Nathalie Mary Brodie
Anne Reardon
Simon Turner
Mark Watson
Bronington (Iscoyd / Is-coed) Steve Swinden
Annemarie Gillian Warren
Bronington (Tybroughton) David John Evans
Joseph Robert Millington
Broughton (Bryn Cefn) Andrew Steven Banford Humphreys Annibynnol -
Barbara Fox Roxburgh Annibynnol -
William Derek Wainwright Llafur Cymru
Broughton (Brynteg) Sarah Hughes
Eva Jones
Susie Kearns
Sandra Williams
Broughton (Gwenfro) Fred Derbyshire
Fred Prince
Nigel Williams Annibynnol -
Broughton (New Broughton) Gerald Davies
Derek Jarvis
Lucy O`Donnell
Brymbo (Brymbo) Diana Jane Ashworth
Zoe Clarke Llafur Cymru
Kenneth Mathews Annibynnol -
Susan Margaret Monti Annibynnol -
Leighton Prince
Steven Henry Rawlinson
Paul Rogers
Mike Shone
Brymbo (Bwlchgwyn) Jeanette Stefani Bassford Barton Plaid Annibyniaeth y DU
Mike White Annibynnol -
Brymbo (Vron) Tony Birch Annibynnol -
Debbie Davies
Derek Griffiths
Caia Park (Cartrefle) / Parc Caia (Cartrefle) Leanne Claire Crawford Annibynnol -
Brian Thomas Patrick Halley Llafur Cymru
Carrie Harper Plaid Cymru
Caia Park (Queensway) / Parc Caia (Queensway) Michelle Jaynne Downward Annibynnol -
Stephen Jones Plaid Cymru
Colin Powell Llafur Cymru
Caia Park (Smithfield) / Parc Caia (Smithfield) Adrienne Julia Jeorrett Llafur Cymru
Jayne Carol Johnson Annibynnol -
Paul Williams Plaid Cymru
Caia Park (Whitegate) / Parc Caia (Whitegate) Tracey Calverley
Brian Paterson Cameron Llafur Cymru
Carole Lloyd Llafur Cymru
Caia Park (Wynnstay) / Parc Caia (Wynnstay) Malcolm Christopher King Llafur Cymru
Linda Madeline Platt Annibynnol -
Cefn (Acrefair & Penybryn / Acrefair a Phenybryn) Paul Blackwell Llafur Cymru
Isabel Twigg
Cefn (Cefn) Kenneth Bathers Llafur Cymru
Sonia Tyger Benbow-Jones Annibynnol -
Anne Cook Llafur Cymru
Barry Charles Cook Llafur Cymru
David Metcalfe
Arthur Williams
Cefn (Plas Madoc) Alan David Ennis Annibynnol -
Malcolm Dennis Hughes
Liz Parry Llafur Cymru
Del Williams
Derek William Wright Llafur Cymru
Cefn (Rhosymedre & Cefnbychan /Chefnbychan) Pam Roberts
Gaynor Wright Llafur Cymru
Ceiriog Ucha (Llanarmon D.C.) Robert William Edwards
Freja Joanne Evans Swogger
John Wynne Thomas
Ceiriog Ucha (Llangadwaladr) Keith Laban Benning Annibynnol -
Glyn Merfyn Jones
Eryl Wyn Morris
Emyr Owens
Chirk (North) / Y Waun (Gogledd) Kirsty Ursula Cottam
Frank Hemmings
Barbara Anne Humphreys
Michael Maxfield
David Mark Roberts
Sarah Jayne Williams
Chirk (South) / Y Waun ( De) Jackie Allen Annibynnol -
Brian James Colley
Terry Evans Annibynnol -
Mark Holmes
William Newman James
Coedpoeth (North / Gogledd) Kenneth Ashton
Michael James Dixon Annibynnol
Haydn Hughes
Graham Selwyn Jones
Rachel Timms
Beatrix Mary Williams
Philip Michael Wilson
Coedpoeth (South /De) Sheila Edwards
Glenda Averil Kelly Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
George Robert Price
Erbistock / Erbistog Robert John Blakemore
Victoria Joan Cooper
John Evans
Roger Lewis
Charles Lowther
Glenys Rees Matthews
Christine Hazel Thomas
Esclusham (Bersham / Y Bers) Nat Cargius
Esclusham (Pentrebychan) John William Perkins
Mabyn Pickering
Esclusham (Rhostyllen) Mark Anthony Andrew
Graham Arthur Blackmore
Richard Martin Elias
Jean Sandra Kelly
Ian Lloyd
Sarah Elizabeth Love
Mark Pritchard Annibynnol -
Leslie Spencer Williams
Glyntraian Graham Frederick Barrow
Ralph Bennett
Eifion Lloyd Davies
Chris Futcher
Pamela Hughes
Merle Dian Hunt
Edith Jones
Kyran Patrick Lawford
Jools Payne
Jonathan Donald Roberts
Gresford (East )/Gresffordd (Dwyrain) Janet Holmes
Phyllis Mary Lightwood
Michael Philip Wilde
Gresford (West ) / Gresffordd (Gorllewin) Sarah Elizabeth Atherton Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru.
Andrew Atkinson
Andrew Bailey
Jennifer Doris Dutton
Irene Lewis
Gresford /Gresffordd (Marford/Hoseley) Beryl Louise Blackmore Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Julie Louise Blackmore Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Mike Edwards Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Russell Gilmartin
Michael Harriman
James Robert Hobbley Annibynnol -
Gwersyllt (East / Dwyrain) David John Griffiths Annibynnol -
Ray Hughes
Sheelagh Elizabeth Jones Llafur Cymru
Jayne Parlour
Gwersyllt (North / Gogledd) Martyn Davies
Gwenfair Lloyd Jones Plaid Cymru
Sharon Louise Thomas Annibynnol -
Ben Whitehouse Llafur Cymru
Harold Dennis Wynne Llafur Cymru
Gwersyllt (South/De) Bernie McCann
Michael Philip Wilde
Gwersyllt (West/Gorllewin) David Glyn Edwards Llafur Cymru
Owain Arfon Jones Plaid Cymru
Jacqueline Roberts
Hanmer (Halghton) Julie Ann Jones
Sue Wyn Jones
Barbara Weeks
Hanmer (Hanmer) Stanley Colquhoun
David Richard Edwards
Elizabeth Ann Hanmer
Colin Stanley Mapp
Kieran Redman
Holt John Malcolm Cubitt
Jim Duffy
Raymond Paul Gaade
Gillian Ann Jones
Peter Aubrey Lewis
Stephen Lewis
Jolyon Lewis Pridding
Arlene Dinah Shone
Isycoed / Is-coed Linda Patricia Dawes Annibynnol -
Peter Andrew Ellis
Stephen Herbert Ellis
Peter Alan Jones
Kenneth Haddon Manning
Michael Gordon Morris
Paul Richard Williams
Llangollen Rural / Llangollen Wledig Jim Davies
Steve Edwards
Joyce Evans
Steve Jones
Sue Kempster
Elfed Morris
Rondo Roberts
Mark Valentine
Alyson Winn
Darrell Wright
Llansantffraid Glyn Ceiriog Trevor Raymond Bates
Jeff Davies
Sarah Louise Davies
Eric Evans
Mair Caroline Evans
Julie Caroline Jeffreys Annibynnol -
Eric Jones
Anne Lloyd Morris Plaid Cymru
Dafydd Vaughan Morris
Barbara Roberts
Llay (Bryn) / Llai (Bryn) Bryan Apsley Llafur Cymru
Terry Boland Annibynnol -
Kenneth Frank Cupit
Janet Elizabeth Osborne
Pat Taylor
Stacey Marie Watson
Llay (Park)/ Llai (Parc) David Neville Adams
Sandra Mary Apsley
Wynn Austin
Nathan Andrew Hughes Plaid Annibyniaeth y DU
Lisa Jones
John O'Keefe
Dennis Owen
Sharon Angela Roberts
Rob Walsh Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Maelor South (Bettisfield)/De Maelor (Bettisfield) John Vincent Blanchard
Helen Jean Dunne
Philip Jones
Yvonne Susan Lee-Jones
Maelor South (Penley)/De Maelor (Llanerch Banna) Rebecca Bettis
John David Griffiths
Diane Elsie Kettle
Wendy Joyce Sime
Marchwiel (Deiniol) Rose Edwards
Marchwiel (Piercy) Terry Edwards
Sharan Lloyd
John Pritchard
Minera / Mwynglawdd Jeanie Barton Plaid Annibyniaeth y DU
Robert Jeffrey Belton
Wyn Blaze Annibynnol -
John Edwards
Selwyn Edwards
Hazel Field
Dave Grant Annibynnol -
David Lloyd Kelly Annibynnol -
John Hadyn Marsh
Graham Ronald Nelmes
John Richard Savin
Gale Sandra Taylor
Offa (Brynyffynnon) Martin Morris Llafur Cymru
Sarah Roberts Plaid Cymru
Phil Wynn Annibynnol -
Offa (Erddig) Alex Jones Annibynnol
David Richard Jones Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Keith Williams Llafur Cymru
Offa (Hermitage) Graham Anthony Rogers Llafur Cymru
Linda Ann Subacchi Llafur Cymru
John Stephen Williams
Offa (Offa) Douglas Kevin Hughes
Alun Jenkins
Joanna Kinch Annibynnol
Steven Paul Vale Annibynnol -
Overton / Owrtyn Penelope Susan Jane Coles
Charlotte Anne Copeman
Susan Nicola England
Peter Russell Lynch
Keith Gavin Julius Miller
Lesley Joan Pugh
David Roberts
Val Stevenson
Tony Walker
Pen-Y-Cae (Eitha) Carron Anwen Davies
Paula Louise Davies
Geoff Edwards Annibynnol -
June Jones
Phyllis Valerie Matthews
Anthea Phillips
John Conrad Phillips
David Alyn Thomas
Pen-Y-Cae (Groes) Edwyn Evans
Sian Eleri Evans
Keith Gilpin
Sharron Jones
Joan Mary Lowe
Rhosddu (Garden Village) Linda Patricia Lewis Annibynnol -
Julie Smith Annibynnol -
Andy Williams Annibynnol -
Rhosddu (Grosvenor) Brenda Roberts Llafur Cymru
Stephen Wilson Annibynnol -
Rhosddu (Stansty) David Bithell Annibynnol -
Steve Gittins Llafur Cymru
Marc Jones Plaid Cymru
Wendy Margaret O'Grady Llafur Cymru
Rhosllannerchrugog (Johnstown) David Anthony Bithell Annibynnol -
Ethan Lewis Jones Llafur Cymru
Joe Jones
Ruth Thomas
Rhosllannerchrugog (Pant) Angie Hammons Llafur Cymru
Martin Jones Annibynnol -
Stella Matthews Llafur Cymru
Paula Edith Williams Annibynnol -
Rhosllannerchrugog (Ponciau North/Gogledd Ponciau) Bernie Clarke
Michael Arnold Edwards
Rhosllannerchrugog (Ponciau South / De Ponciau) John Buck Annibynnol -
Paul Howard Pemberton Annibynnol -
Aled Rhys Roberts Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru
Rhosllannerchrugog (Rhos) Susan Hallard Annibynnol -
Kevin Hughes Llafur Cymru
Hannah Jean Lawrence
Rossett (Allington / Yr Orsedd (Trefalun) Bill Cleaver
Jean Fortune
Clyde Parker
Allan Leslie Parrington
Jo Pretsell
Shirley Joan Edith Price
Paul Anthony Roberts
Martyn Russell Woods
Rossett (Burton) / Yr Orsedd (Burton) Hugh Jones
Helen Jane Maurice-Jones
Peter Michael Morris
Ruabon (North) / Rhiwabon (Gogledd) Sybil Bremner
Dana Davies Llafur Cymru
Phyllis Ann Davies
Winniefred Ann Jones
Sharon Mazzarella Annibynnol -
Cath (Sally Army) Roberts
Gwen Rogers
Bill Smith
Ruabon (South) / Rhiwabon (De) Callum Wyn Edwards Llafur Cymru
Bob Jackson
Lisa Marlene Kelly
Joan Mary Lowe
Sesswick Elizabeth Pauline Griffiths
John Hurst
Raymond John Jones
Heather Rowland
Christine Ann Stead
Willington/Worthenbury - Willington David Ford
Charles Richard Mewes
Christine Helen Pike
Gerald David Siddorn
Willington/Worthenbury - Worthenbury Robert Charles Andrews
Graham Charles Atkinson
Paul Edward Falkingham Annibynnol -
Tim Parkyn